2015

  • Jan, 16 Olsztyn Filharmonia

    Auditório - Olsztyn, Polónia
    programme
    • Antonin Dvorak - Carnival: overture
    • Camille Saint-Saëns - Carnival of the animals
    • Aram Khachaturian - Masquerade: suite
     
  • Fev, 01 Orquestra Clássica da Madeira

    Teatro Baltazar Dias - Funchal, Portugal
    programme
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Trumpet overture
    • Aaron Copland - Clarinet Concerto
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Symphony no. 5 "Reformation"
    soloist(s)
    • Nuno Silva, clarinet
     
  • Fev, 06 Orquestra Clássica do Sul

    Teatro Municipal - Faro, Portugal
    programme
    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
    soloist(s)
    • Companhia Nacional de Bailado, dance
     
  • Fev, 07 Orquestra Clássica do Sul

    Teatro Municipal - Faro, Portugal
    programme
    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
    soloist(s)
    • Companhia Nacional de Bailado, dance
     
  • Mar, 14 Orquestra Clássica de Espinho

    Sé Velha - Coimbra, Portugal
    programme
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maurerische Trauermusik, K. 477
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ave Verum Corpus
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem
    soloist(s)
    • Ângela Alves, soprano
    • Catia Moreso, mezzo soprano
    • Miguel Leitão, tenor
    • Luis Rendas Pereira, bass
    • Coro Sinfónico Inês de Castro, choir
     
  • Mar, 15 Orquestra Clássica de Espinho

    Auditório - Espinho, Portugal
    programme
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maurerische Trauermusik, K. 477
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ave Verum Corpus
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem
    soloist(s)
    • Ângela Alves, soprano
    • Catia Moreso, mezzo soprano
    • Miguel Leitão, tenor
    • Luis Rendas Pereira, bass
    • Coro Sinfónico Inês de Castro, choir
     
  • Mar, 31 Orquestra Clássica de Espinho

    Igreja Matriz - Espinho, Portugal
    programme
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maurerische Trauermusik, K. 477
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ave Verum Corpus
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem
    soloist(s)
    • Ângela Alves, soprano
    • Catia Moreso, mezzo soprano
    • Miguel Leitão, tenor
    • Luis Rendas Pereira, bass
    • Coro Sinfónico Inês de Castro, choir
     
  • Abr, 17 Orquestra Clássica da Madeira

    Teatro Baltazar Dias - Funchal, Portugal
    programme
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - The impresario: Overture
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Divertimento KV 113
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Horn Concerto no. 3
    • Johann Strauss - Fledermaus: overture
    • Johann Strauss - Emperor Waltzes
    • Johann Strauss - Tristsch-Tratsch-Polka
    • Johann Strauss - Perpetuum mobile
    • Johann Strauss - On the beautiful blue Danube
    soloist(s)
    • Abel Pereira, horn
     
  • Mai, 23 Orquestra Clássica da Madeira

    Teatro Baltazar Dias - Funchal, Portugal
    programme
    • Antonio Vivaldi - Concerto para Bandolim em Ré Maior
    • Johann Nepomuk Hummel - Concerto para Bandolim, G S. 28
    • Astor Piazzola - Aconcagua
    soloist(s)
    • Norberto Cruz, mandolin
    • Slobodan Sarcevic, accordion
     
  • Mai, 29 Orquestra Clássica do Sul

    Igreja Matriz - Tavira, Portugal
    programme
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Idomeneo: ballet music, K. 367
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Horn Concerto no. 3
    • Christoph Willibald Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice: overture
    • Christoph Willibald Gluck - Dance of the blessed spirits (Orfeo ed Euridice) 

    • Christoph Willibald Gluck - Dance of the furies (Orfeo ed Euridice)

    • Christoph Willibald Gluck - Airs de ballet: suite no. 2
    soloist(s)
    • Thomas Gomes, horn
     
  • Jul, 03 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 04 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 05 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 09 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 10 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 11 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Jul, 12 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Ago, 01 Orquestra Clássica do Sul

    Ruínas Romanas de Ammaia - Marvão, Portugal
    Festival de Música do Marvão
    programme
    • Ruperto Chapí - El tambor de granaderos
 (Prelúdio)
    • Gerónimo Giménez - La Boda de Luis Alonso: Intermédio
    • Francisco Chueca - Prelúdio de El Bateo
    • Amadeo Vives - Doña Francisquita
 (Fandango)
    • Chueca e Valverde - Agua, azucarillos y aguardiente (Prelúdio)
     
  • Set, 04 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Igreja Matriz - Fundão, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz von Suppé - Light Cavalry: overture
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto
    • Joly Braga Santos - Symphony no. 1

    soloist(s)
    • Inês Marques, violin
     
  • Set, 05 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Teatro Viriato - Viseu, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz von Suppé - Light Cavalry: overture
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto
    • Joly Braga Santos - Symphony no. 1

    soloist(s)
    • Inês Marques, violin
     
  • Set, 06 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Mosteiro de São Bento da Vitória - Porto, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz von Suppé - Light Cavalry: overture
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto
    • Joly Braga Santos - Symphony no. 1

    soloist(s)
    • Inês Marques, violin
     
  • Nov, 14 Orquestra Clássica da Madeira

    Teatro Baltazar Dias - Funchal, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz Schubert - Rosamunde, D. 979
    • Giovanni D'Aquilla - The great Horn of Helm
    • Leopold Mozart - Sinfonia Pastorella
    • Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor: overture
    • Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov - Overture on Russians themes
    soloist(s)
    • Carlo Torlontano, alphorn