2020

  • Jan, 06 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Johann Strauss II - Morgenblätter, op. 279
    • Johann Strauss II - Tik-Tak, op. 365
    • Josef Strauss - Im Fluge, op. 230
    • Johann Strauss II - Frühlingsstimmen, op. 410
    • António Candela - Il Moncenísio
    • Johann Strauss II - Im Krapfenwald'l, op. 336
    • Johann Strauss II - Unter Donner und Blitz, op. 324
    • Johann Strauss II - Emperor Waltzes, op. 437
    • Johann Strauss II - Klipp-Klapp, Galopp, op. 466
    • Josef Strauss - Jockey Polka, op. 278
    • Johann Strauss II - Freikugeln, op. 326
    • Johann Strauss II - On the beautiful blue Danube, op. 314
    soloist(s)
    • Dança em Diálogos, dance
     
  • Jan, 07 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Sociedade Recreativa Musical de Almoçageme - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Johann Strauss II - Morgenblätter, op. 279
    • Johann Strauss II - Tik-Tak, op. 365
    • Josef Strauss - Im Fluge, op. 230
    • Johann Strauss II - Frühlingsstimmen, op. 410
    • António Candela - Il Moncenísio
    • Johann Strauss II - Im Krapfenwald'l, op. 336
    • Johann Strauss II - Unter Donner und Blitz, op. 324
    • Johann Strauss II - Emperor Waltzes, op. 437
    • Johann Strauss II - Klipp-Klapp, Galopp, op. 466
    • Josef Strauss - Jockey Polka, op. 278
    • Johann Strauss II - Freikugeln, op. 326
    • Johann Strauss II - On the beautiful blue Danube, op. 314
     
  • Fev, 04 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Gustav Holst - St. Paul’s Suite
    • Leopold Mozart - Toy Symphony
    • Sergei Prokofiev - Peter and the wolf
     
  • Fev, 05 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Auditório do Colégio João de Deus - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Gustav Holst - The Planets
    • Leopold Mozart - Toy Symphony
    • Sergei Prokofiev - Peter and the wolf
     
  • Fev, 11 Orquestra

    Campo Pequeno - Lisboa, Portugal
     
  • Fev, 14 Orquestra

    Coliseu - Porto, Portugal
     
  • Fev, 18 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Fev, 19 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Fev, 22 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Fev, 23 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Fev, 24 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Fev, 25 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Karl Valentin - Outra Bizarra Salada
     
  • Mar, 10 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Johannes Brahms - Hungarian dance no. 5
    • Johannes Brahms - Dança Húngara nº 6
    • João Domingos Bomtempo - Marcha para Orquestra em mi bemol maior
    • Robert Schumann - Symphony no. 2
     
  • Mar, 11 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Sociedade Filarmónica e Recreativa de Pêro Pinheiro - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Johannes Brahms - Hungarian dance no. 5
    • Johannes Brahms - Dança Húngara nº 6
    • João Domingos Bomtempo - Marcha para Orquestra em mi bemol maior
    • Robert Schumann - Symphony no. 2
     
  • Mar, 19 Ensemble

    Coliseu - Porto, Portugal
    Concertos Promenade 2.0
    programme
    • Camille Saint-Saëns - Carnival of the animals
    soloist(s)
    • Luís Duarte, piano
    • Lígia Madeira, piano
     
  • Abr, 07 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • António da Silva - Te Deum: abertura
    • Franz Joseph Haydn - Die sieben lezten worten
     
  • Abr, 24 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    Concerto Comemorativo do 25 de Abril
    soloist(s)
    • José Fanha, reciter
     
  • Mai, 06 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Trumpet overture
    • João de Sousa Carvalho - Nettuno ed Egle: abertura
    • Franz Schubert - Rosamunde, D. 979: música de bailado II
    • Franz Schubert - Symphony no. 8
     
  • Mai, 21 Orquestra Sinfónica Artave

    Coliseu - Porto, Portugal
    Concertos Promenade 2.0
    programme
    • Maurice Ravel - Ma Mère l'Oye
    • Engelbert Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel: abertura
     
  • Jun, 08 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Palais d'Iéna - Paris, França
    programme
    • Camille Saint-Saëns - Une Nuit à Lisbonne
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Concerto para clarinete
    • Frederico de Freitas - Suite Medieval
    soloist(s)
    • Carlos Ferreira, clarinet
     
  • Jun, 18 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    Festival de Sintra
    programme
    • Sergei Rachmaninov - Scherzo em ré menor
    • György Ligeti - Old Hungarian Ballroom Dances
    • Bela Bartok - Rumanian folk dances

    • Ludwig van Beethoven - Concerto para violino
    soloist(s)
    • Kristine Balanas, violin
     
  • Jun, 29 Sinfonietta de Lisboa

    Torre de Belém - Lisboa, Portugal
    Festas de Lisboa 2023
    programme
    • Johann Sebastian Bach - Oratória de Páscoa: sinfonia
    • Eurico Carrapatoso - Salmo 150
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Missa do Coroação
    soloist(s)
    • Cecília Rodrigues, soprano
    • Carolina Figueiredo, mezzo soprano
    • Carlos Guilherme, tenor
    • Luís Rodrigues, baritone
     
  • Jul, 29 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • António Taborda - Prelúdio
    • Gustav Mahler - Sinfonia nº 4
    soloist(s)
    • Bárbara Barradas, soprano
     
  • Set, 01 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Auditório Cesário Costa - Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz Schubert - Symphony no. 8
    • Edvard Grieg - Sigurd Jorsalfar, op. 56

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20a
     
  • Set, 02 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Auditório Municipal - Vila do Conde, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz Schubert - Symphony no. 8
    • Edvard Grieg - Sigurd Jorsalfar, op. 56

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20a
     
  • Set, 03 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Cine-Teatro António Lamoso - Santa Maria da Feira, Portugal
    programme
    • Franz Schubert - Symphony no. 8
    • Edvard Grieg - Sigurd Jorsalfar, op. 56

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20a
     
  • Set, 10 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Bráz Francisco de Lima - Il Trionfo di Davidde: abertura
    • Augusto Machado - Esquisses de Danse: Capriccio
    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Symphony no. 5
     
  • Set, 13 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 14 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 15 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 16 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 17 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 17 Orquestra Sinfónica Ensemble

    Coliseu - Porto, Portugal
    Concertos Promenade 2.0
    programme
    • Edvard Grieg - Sigurd Jorsalfar, op. 56

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20a
     
  • Set, 20 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 21 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 22 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 23 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 24 Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

    São Luiz Teatro Municipal - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 29 Orquestra do Norte

    Theatro Circo - Braga, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Set, 30 Orquestra do Norte

    Theatro Circo - Braga, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Out, 01 Orquestra do Norte

    Theatro Circo - Braga, Portugal
    programme
    • Jean Sibelius - A Tempestade
     
  • Out, 20 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Junta de Freguesia de Casal de Cambra - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • José de Oliveira Paixão - Sinfonia em Ré Maior
    • Franz Joseph Haydn - Symphony no. 45 "Abschieds-Symphonie"
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Eine kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525
     
  • Out, 21 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Sociedade Filarmónica União Assaforense - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • José de Oliveira Paixão - Sinfonia em Ré Maior
    • Franz Joseph Haydn - Symphony no. 45 "Abschieds-Symphonie"
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Eine kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525
     
  • Out, 22 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • José de Oliveira Paixão - Sinfonia em Ré Maior
    • Avelino Soares - Solo de Contrabaixo
    • Franz Joseph Haydn - Symphony no. 45 "Abschieds-Symphonie"
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Eine kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525
    soloist(s)
    • João Alves, double bass
     
  • Nov, 10 Orquestra Clássica de Espinho

    Auditório - Espinho, Portugal
    programme
    • Edvard Grieg - Peer Gynt: suite no. 1
    • Ludwig van Beethoven - Concerto para violino
    soloist(s)
    • Kristine Balanas, violin
     
  • Nov, 11 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Peter Machadjík - Invisible Beings
    • Peter Machadjík - Namah, for peace on earth
    • Ernest Šarközi - Znelka
    • Ernest Šarközi - Czardash of 2 Hearts
    • Ernest Šarközi - Impression
     
  • Nov, 26 Orquestra Sinfónica da ESMAE

    Coliseu - Porto, Portugal
    Concertos Promenade 2.0
    programme
    • Gustav Holst - The Planets
     
  • Dez, 15 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - O Quebra-Nozes
    soloist(s)
    • Dança em Diálogos, dance