premieres (national)

  • Alberto Colla

    Grillo Gotico
    [2004-08-03] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural da Gandarinha, Cascais, Potugal
  •  

    Anthony Gilbert

    Igorochki
    [2005-10-01] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Bernard Cavanna

    Raphaël, Reviens!
    [2007-11-27] Ensemble - Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Bruce Adolphe

    Tyrannosaurus Sue
    [2013-03-03] Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa - Teatro Camões, Lisboa, Portugal
  • Tyrannosaurus Sue
    [2013-03-03] Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Carlos Caires

    Quattro
    [2005-07-22] Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa - Centro de Congressos, Estoril, Portugal
  •  

    Clarisse Assad

    Impressions
    [2012-09-30] Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa - Cinema São Jorge, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Cornelius Cardew

    Treatise (pag.21 e 22)
    [2007-05-02] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Emanuel Sejourné

    Concerto pour 3 percussions
    [2004-07-17] Orquestra da Escola Profissional de Música de Espinho - Pavilhão Multiusos, Espinho, Portugal
  •  

    Erik-Sven Tüür

    Architectonics VI
    [2004-10-17] OrchestrUtopica - Biblioteca do Convento de Mafra, Mafra, Portugal
  • Cello Concerto
    [1998-09-20] Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa - Aula Magna, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Frank Martin

    Passacaille
    [2001-05-01] Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa - Teatro Camões, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Frederic Rzewski

    Coming Together
    [2007-05-02] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Gerard Brophy

    Yo yai pakebi, ma mai yacobi
    [2004-07-17] Orquestra da Escola Profissional de Música de Espinho - Pavilhão Multiusos, Espinho, Portugal
  •  

    Hans Krasa

    Brundibar
    [2001-03-09] Orquestra de Câmara Musicare - Museu do Carro Eléctrico, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    Heiner Goebbels

    Befreiung
    [2007-05-02] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Isang Yun

    Teile Dich Nacht-Drei Gedichte von Nelly Sachs
    [2005-10-01] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Ivo Nielsson

    Rotoreleif Suite
    [2008-05-22] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    J. P. Bec

    I will stay in wonderland
    [2004-08-03] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural da Gandarinha, Cascais, Potugal
  •  

    Jacopo Schilingi

    Il colore del bianco
    [2004-08-03] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural da Gandarinha, Cascais, Potugal
  •  

    Jan van der Putte

    Es schweigt
    [2006-02-07] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Jiri Pauer

    Horn Concerto
    [2002-11-29] Orquestra Nacional do Porto - Mosteiro de São Bento da Vitória, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    John Psathas

    Psysgysm
    [2005-07-19] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Josef Rheinberger

    Organ Concerto no. 2
    [2001-03-30] Filarmonia das Beiras - Universidade de Aveiro, Aveiro, Portugal
  •  

    Julian Anderson

    Imagin'd Corners
    [2007-10-14] Orquestra Nacional do Porto - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    Kamran Ince

    Strange Stone
    [2010-03-20] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Karin Renhqvist

    Where the raven blanches
    [2008-05-22] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Kurt Weil

    Der Jasager
    [2003-07-06] Remix Orquestra - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    Leo Brouwer

    Wagneriana
    [2001-07-22] Orquestra de Câmara Musicare - Auditório, Trofa, Portugal
  • Doble Concerto
    [2001-07-22] Orquestra de Câmara Musicare - Auditório, Trofa, Portugal
  • Concierto de Volos
    [2001-07-22] Orquestra de Câmara Musicare - Auditório, Trofa, Portugal
  •  

    Louis Andriessen

    Workers Union
    [2007-05-02] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Luís Tinoco

    Antipode
    [2001-07-19] OrchestrUtopica - Teatro da Trindade, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Marc-André Dalbavie

    Color
    [2007-10-14] Orquestra Nacional do Porto - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    Marie Samuelsson

    Flow
    [2008-05-22] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Mark-Anthony Turnage

    Scherzoid
    [2007-10-14] Orquestra Nacional do Porto - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    Mary Finsterer

    Pascal Sphere
    [2005-07-22] Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa - Centro de Congressos, Estoril, Portugal
  •  

    Michel van der Aa

    Above
    [2006-02-07] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Nuno Côrte-Real

    Lascivious Book of Music
    [2005-10-01] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Paul Patterson

    The Little Red Riding Hood
    [2003-07-20] Orquestra da Escola Profissional de Música de Espinho - Pavilhão Multiusos, Espinho, Portugal
  •  

    Philip Glass

    Fantasy for two timpanists and orchestra
    [2007-07-28] Orquestra Clássica de Espinho - Auditório, Espinho, Portugal
  •  

    Salvador Brotons

    Concerto “Mare Nostrum”
    [2001-09-14] Filarmonia das Beiras - Auditório Municipal, Sernancelhe, Portugal
  •  

    Simon Bainbridge

    Concertante in moto perpetuo
    [2001-07-19] OrchestrUtopica - Teatro da Trindade, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Sofia Gubaidulina

    Sieben Worte
    [2007-04-03] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Thomas Adès

    Chamber Symphony
    [2004-12-04] OrchestrUtopica - Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Tolga Yayalar

    Requiem pour une terre perdue
    [2010-03-20] OrchestrUtopica - Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisboa, Portugal
  •  

    Wolfgang Rihm

    Nach Schrift
    [2005-11-18] OrchestrUtopica - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal
  •  

    York Höller

    Arcus
    [2005-11-18] OrchestrUtopica - Casa da Música, Porto, Portugal