2021

  • Jan, 06 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Johann Strauss II - Spanischer Marsch, op. 433
    • Johann Strauss II - Wiener Blut, op. 354
    • Johann Strauss II - Die Fledermaus: quadrille, op. 363
    • Franz Lehár - Eine vision
    • Joséphine Amann-Weinlich - Formoso Tejo
    • Johann Strauss II - Künstlerleben, op. 316
    • Eduardo Burnay/Pedro Blanch - Fado Burnay
    • Émile Waldteufel - España, op. 236
    • Johann Strauss II - Bauern Polka, op. 276
    • Johann Strauss II - On the beautiful blue Danube, op. 314
    soloist(s)
    • Dança em Diálogos, dance
     
  • Fev, 03 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • George Frideric Haendel - Messiah

    soloist(s)
    • Joana Seara, soprano
    • Inês Constantino, mezzo soprano
    • Carlos Monteiro, tenor
    • André Henriques baritone
    • Ensemble São Bernardo choir
     
  • Mar, 15 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Espaço Teatrosfera - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Edvard Grieg - Holberg Suite
    • Edward Elgar - Serenade, op. 20

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Serenade, op. 48
     
  • Mar, 16 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Casa da Cultura Lívio de Morais - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Edvard Grieg - Holberg Suite
    • Edward Elgar - Serenade, op. 20

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Serenade, op. 48
     
  • Mar, 17 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Auditório da Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Paz - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Edvard Grieg - Holberg Suite
    • Edward Elgar - Serenade, op. 20

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Serenade, op. 48
     
  • Mar, 22 Orchestre Colonne

    Hôtel de Ville de Paris - Paris, França
    soloist(s)
    • Luís Guerreiro, portuguese guitar
     
  • Mar, 30 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Luciano Xavier dos Santos - Isacco: sinfonia
    • João Cordeiro da Silva - Salomé: Dell amaro mio piano… Tu scorgi o Nume
    • Bráz Francisco de Lima - Il Trionfo di Davidde: Ah German mi oltraggi a torto
    • Francisco António de Almeida - La Giuditta: introduzione
    • Francisco António de Almeida - La Giuditta: A tanto rio dolor… Giusto Dio
    • António da Silva - Gioas Rè di Giuda: Armati di furore
    • Franz Joseph Haydn - Sinfonia nº 49 "Paixão"
    soloist(s)
    • Ana Ferro, mezzo soprano
     
  • Abr, 24 Sinfonietta de Lisboa

    Terreiro do Paço - Lisboa, Portugal
    soloist(s)
    • Marina Pacheco, soprano
    • Mário Alves, tenor
    • Gaspar Varela, portuguese guitar
    • Coro do Instituto Gregoriano de Lisboa, choir
    • Coro de Santo Amaro de Oeiras, choir
     
  • Abr, 25 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    soloist(s)
    • ArdeCoro choir
    • Coral Allegro choir
    • Coral Encontro choir
    • Grupo Coral de Queluz, choir
    • Grupo Coral de São Bento de Massamá choir
     
  • Mai, 17 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval - Sintra, Portugal
    programme
    • Gioachino Rossini - L'Italiana in Algeri: overture
    • Gioachino Rossini - Guilherme Tell: pas de six
    • Giuseppe Totti - Sinfonia em Ré Maior
    • Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony no. 8
     
  • Mai, 26 Orquestra Sinfónica Artave

    Coliseu do Porto Ageas - Porto, Portugal
    Concertos Promenade
    programme
    • Johannes Brahms - Academic festival overture

    • Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliet
     
  • Jun, 08 Orquestra Clássica da Madeira

    Teatro Municipal Baltazar Dias - Funchal, Portugal
    programme
    • Carl Maria von Weber - Clarinet Concerto no. 2
    • Maurice Ravel - Tzigane
    • Maurice Ravel - Bolero
    soloist(s)
    • André Costa, clarinet
    • Filipe Abreu, violin
     
  • Jun, 14 Orquestra Gulbenkian

    Teatro Municipal - Covilhã, Portugal
    programme
    • Reinhold Glière - Concerto para harpa
    • Sergei Prokofiev - Classical Symphony
    • Maurice Ravel - Pavane pour une infante défunte
    • Gioachino Rossini - Il Barbiere di Siviglia: overture
    soloist(s)
    • Beatriz Cortesão, harp
     
  • Jun, 15 Orquestra Gulbenkian

    Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian - Lisboa, Portugal
    programme
    • Reinhold Glière - Concerto para harpa
    • Sergei Prokofiev - Classical Symphony
    • Maurice Ravel - Pavane pour une infante défunte
    • Gioachino Rossini - Il Barbiere di Siviglia: overture
    soloist(s)
    • Beatriz Cortesão, harp
     
  • Jun, 22 Orquestra Municipal de Sintra - D. Fernando II

    Terreiro Rainha D. Amélia - Palácio Nacional de Sintra - Sintra,
    Festival de Sintra
    programme
    • Joly Braga Santos - Nocturno
    • Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto
    • Joly Braga Santos - Divertimento no. 1
    • Joly Braga Santos - Staccato brilhante
    soloist(s)
    • Luka Faulisi, violin